Lasioglossum (Sphecodogastra) fulvicorne
Lasioglossum (Sphecodogastra) fulvicorne (Kirby, 1802) Melitta fulvicornis Kirby, 1802: 67, ♂. Lectotype: ♂, England: [no locality]; designated by Ebmer (1988: 606); BMNH. Published data. Morawitz 1873: 167 (Dagestan Republic); Mamayeva & Krasnova 1971: 45 (Krasnodar Territory); Dathe 1980: 211 (Karachayevo-Cherkess Republic) Material examined. RUSSIA. Krasnodar Territory: 1 ♀, Krasnaya Polyana, 6. VII.1978, V. Rikhter; 1 ♀, 7 ♂, Lazarevskoye, 4VIII–5.IX.1952, VR; 2 ♀, idem 18.IV.1957, VT; 1 ♂, idem, 22. VI.1979, Storozheva; Stavropol Territory: 1 ♀, Kislovodsk, 24.IV, 15. V.1949,VP; 11 ♀, idem, meadow, forest, 29.IV–3. V.2018, SB; Adygei Republic: 1 ♀, Shuntuk, Maykop, 23. III.1934, K. Petrukhina; 5 ♀, 47 km S of Khadzokh, Guzeripl, 26. VI.1976, ES; 1 ♂, 55 km S of Maykop, Belaya River, 550 m, meadow, forest, 7. VIII.1990, YP; Karachayevo-Cherkess Republic: 2 ♀, Teberda, 24. VI.1982, E. Narchuk; 1 ♀, Dombay, 9. VII.1982, E. Narchuk; 1 ♀, 10 km SW of Uchkeken, meadow, 1. VIII.1990,YP; 1 ♂, 10 km E of Karachayevsk, Mara River, 1050 m, forest, meadow, steppe slope, 2. VIII.1990, YP; 1 ♂, 7 km N of Rozhkao, 43°53′N 40°56′E, 4. VIII.2019, AF; Ingush Republic: 6 ♂, Salgi, 29. VII.1927, Kirichenko; North Ossetian Republic: 14 ♀, Ardon, Vladikavkaz, 28.IV.1900, Demokidov; 1 ♂, Gizel, 10 km W of Vladikavkaz, 550 m, steppe area, 25. VII.1990, YP; 2 ♀, 2 ♂, 20 km S of Buran, 1850 m, steppe slope, 26-28. VII.1990, YP; Chechen Republic: 2 ♀, Borzoy, 10 km SW of Shatoy, 900 m, meadow, 23. VII.1990, YP; Dagestan Republic: 1 ♂, 30 km NW of Rutul, 22. VII.1983, E. Narchuk; 1 ♂, Shara, 42°07′N 47°08′E, 22. VI.2021, AF; 1 ♀, Tekipirkent, 41°20′N 47°52′E, 29. VI.2023, MP. Distribution. Russia (North Caucasus. east to Altai [nominate subspecies], from Altai to Far East [ssp. melanocorne Ebmer, 1988]); Europe, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Georgia, Turkmenistan [nominate subspecies]; NE Turkey, Iran [ssp. antelicum (Warncke, 1975)]; Mongolia [ssp. melanocorne Ebmer, 1988]; Taiwan [ssp. koshunochare (Strand, 1914)]. Remarks. In the North Caucasus, it occurs mainly in the forest belt of the mountains.
Institutions
- Zoological Institute (RU)
- Federal Scientific Center of the East Asia Terrestrial Biodiversity FEB RAS (RU)
Publication Details
- Journal
- Zenodo (CERN European Organization for Nuclear Research)
- Published
- 2025-05-22
- DOI
- https://doi.org/10.5281/zenodo.15563069
- Primary Topic
- Bryophyte Studies and Records
- Type
- article
- Field-Weighted Citation Impact
- 0.00